Firecracker 3k 2015

July 04, 2015


Back To Results Page


Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Juli Stults MO 841 27 14 10:41.5
 

Female 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Grace Cronin 951 9 132 14:38.1
2 Paige Epplin IL 729 11 168 15:26.6
3 Jessa Giovanetti IL 605 11 176 15:43.4
4 Gayle Winter IL 820 10 196 16:17.5
5 Rylie Huether MO 863 10 205 16:30.8
6 Sophia McCullers TX 836 11 216 17:02.3
7 Sophia Boente IL 803 8 233 17:35.1
8 Josie Kattenbraker IL 650 11 237 17:39.0
9 Abbey Burns IL 696 11 238 17:39.5
10 Miranda Brockmeyer IL 617 11 241 17:43.8
11 Adrienne Vallett IL 621 10 256 18:23.6
12 Mackenzie James IL 873 10 260 18:27.1
13 Sydney Sommer 953 10 262 18:28.3
14 Lydia Williamson IL 643 7 263 18:28.8
15 Molly Huether 960 10 268 18:32.7
16 Peyton Clendenin IL 689 11 274 18:56.0
17 Ava Schwartzkopf 925 11 282 19:19.1
18 Hailey Harle IL 716 9 284 19:22.8
19 Amelia Davies MO 768 8 287 19:25.6
20 Esther Davies MO 769 6 288 19:26.1
21 Hannah Kerkhover IL 676 11 289 19:26.6
22 Malynda Holt Barnhart MO 894 11 290 19:41.0
23 Eva Minton IL 626 10 291 19:42.3
24 Addison Laramore Belleville IL 916 8 295 19:56.7
25 Analyn Bernaix IL 825 7 308 20:15.2
26 Meghan Sommer 955 8 314 20:42.8
27 Reagan Beasley Belleville IL 914 9 342 23:52.4
28 Campbell Kenney MO 610 8 343 24:26.3
 

Female 12 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Taylor Dunning IL 639 14 41 12:08.3
2 Jessica Kattenbraker IL 651 14 82 13:30.6
3 Kylie James IL 872 14 92 13:41.5
4 Madelyn Tepe Vendy IL 897 14 98 13:45.7
5 Lexie Huether MO 862 13 105 13:54.8
6 Alaina Fett IL 732 14 108 13:59.6
7 Avery Runge 940 12 111 14:01.3
8 Cherusha Davies MO 767 12 122 14:22.1
9 Ellen Blechle IL 670 15 134 14:40.8
10 Carly Carril 943 14 142 14:52.0
11 Emma Funk IL 845 12 143 14:52.6
12 Sydnie Furman IL 748 15 144 14:53.2
13 Adrienne Carril 942 12 148 15:00.0
14 Makayla Kueker IL 666 12 162 15:15.3
15 Shawn Smith IL 713 13 183 15:54.1
16 Maysa Titsworth Murphysboro IL 905 12 185 16:01.9
17 Keely Epplin IL 727 13 192 16:13.4
18 Nicole Laskowski IL 846 14 194 16:15.1
19 Adeline Blechle IL 671 12 195 16:16.4
20 Kylie Ernsting Steeleville IL 909 13 209 16:44.8
21 Mallory Buckner IL 750 12 239 17:40.0
22 Caylyn Asher IL 709 14 245 17:47.8
23 Makayla Holt Barnhart MO 895 14 272 18:38.9
24 Emma Kerkhover IL 675 14 275 18:59.4
25 Sophia Harne 944 12 283 19:20.3
26 Madalynne Tabing 949 12 313 20:32.5
27 Alexus Williams IL 714 12 324 21:05.0
 

Female 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sarah Bindel IL 604 18 40 12:05.7
2 Ashley Brenning IL 664 16 52 12:31.4
3 Bailey Craig IL 634 16 78 13:23.8
4 Lisa Luehr IL 615 18 89 13:39.3
5 Kara Brockmeyer IL 619 17 100 13:47.5
6 Sarah Mueller IL 829 19 101 13:48.4
7 Alexis Kohrs Tilden IL 900 19 103 13:49.9
8 Katherine Kerkhover IL 674 17 112 14:03.1
9 Chamisa Davies MO 766 16 163 15:16.7
10 Callie Luketich IL 811 16 166 15:21.9
11 Morgan Vogt IL 773 17 202 16:28.7
12 Kourtney Bunselmeyer IL 775 18 213 16:55.8
13 Justine Brown IL 699 16 259 18:26.2
14 Alexandra Schneider IL 686 17 278 19:10.9
15 Maggee Phelps IL 654 16 280 19:13.1
16 Reni Nugent IL 816 16 311 20:20.0
 

Female 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Molly Works IL 734 20 39 12:01.5
2 Melyssa Bradshaw IL 706 22 54 12:43.5
3 Natalie Ruebke IL 644 20 67 13:09.7
4 Anna Kallal IL 778 21 135 14:41.6
5 Lydia Domescik OK 637 23 139 14:46.8
6 Lizzy Knop IL 827 23 154 15:04.6
7 Danielle Eggemeyer IL 743 23 206 16:34.5
8 Megan Atchison IL 831 22 226 17:22.8
9 Katelyn Knowles IL 832 24 249 18:08.6
10 Hillary Heaton IL 759 23 285 19:24.3
11 Krista Shaw IL 616 22 286 19:24.7
12 Megan Meyerhoff IL 761 22 310 20:19.1
13 Emily Bates IL 798 22 337 23:09.7
 

Female 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dana Davenport Murphysboro IL 921 28 36 11:51.5
2 Ellyse Schneider St. Louis MO 887 28 37 11:52.3
3 Jeanna Hammel IL 660 27 48 12:25.8
4 Sarah Jansen 937 26 128 14:32.8
5 Kelsey Rice MO 813 26 129 14:33.9
6 Nikki Maue IL 647 27 177 15:47.1
7 Emily Howell IL 705 27 182 15:52.8
8 Casey Beckman IL 847 28 187 16:08.5
9 Janae Yates IL 710 28 199 16:26.1
10 Christine Meyling AL 822 29 204 16:30.2
11 Kristina Unverfehrt IL 669 26 212 16:52.2
12 Jodie Carey 946 29 218 17:04.0
13 Jennifer Langrehr IL 678 28 220 17:05.4
14 Casey Bohnert MO 653 28 229 17:32.5
15 Jennifer Lindenberg MO 789 28 243 17:45.7
16 Ali Willoughby IL 794 26 273 18:40.1
17 Amanda Cowan IL 840 28 279 19:12.0
18 Wesleyan Rhoades IL 640 25 281 19:17.6
19 Kendra Fults IL 630 28 303 20:07.2
20 Amanda Flach IL 855 29 322 20:49.1
21 Jamie Mueller 947 29 334 22:18.5
 

Female 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Christina Kraus 958 33 66 13:08.9
2 Rachel Bredow CO 784 33 87 13:36.8
3 Anna Ewert Pinckneyville IL 902 30 138 14:46.2
4 Erin Seitz 962 33 181 15:51.3
5 Molly Norton MT 804 32 203 16:29.5
6 Jessica Kranawelter 941 32 217 17:03.4
7 Kristy Meagher 923 34 219 17:04.6
8 Elizabeth Berry MO 764 32 228 17:28.7
9 Emily Tanner IL 721 34 252 18:11.0
10 Lindsey Dethrow IL 833 31 254 18:22.0
11 Kelly Williamson IL 642 33 269 18:33.7
12 Heather Williamson Chester IL 880 34 292 19:44.4
13 Angela Craig IL 715 33 304 20:07.7
14 Amber Waltemate MO 741 34 331 22:02.4
15 Jesica Gentry IL 865 34 347 24:58.0
 

Female 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gretchen Corbin IL 799 38 81 13:26.2
2 Rachel Schwartzkopf 926 37 123 14:25.6
3 Jennifer Fadler Red Bud IL 903 38 186 16:03.4
4 Leah Winter IL 819 36 197 16:19.6
5 Michelle Gremmels 963 36 208 16:41.8
6 Valerie Funk IL 843 37 248 18:02.1
7 Sarah Brennfleck IL 754 38 258 18:25.4
8 Mariah Harle IL 718 36 296 19:57.6
9 Tracy Vallett IL 622 37 320 20:47.5
10 Krista McHughes IL 658 39 323 20:50.3
11 Sarah Ward IL 866 35 327 21:45.7
12 Katie Pendelton MO 738 36 332 22:17.1
13 Anne Holt Barnhart MO 893 38 341 23:51.7
 

Female 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Liz Beck Carbondale IL 884 43 23 11:11.9
2 Wendy Baue IL 636 40 102 13:49.4
3 Katherine McClelland CA 874 44 167 15:24.0
4 Loretta Fondaw IL 744 43 171 15:32.3
5 Angie Wiechert IL 850 44 232 17:34.4
6 Lora Wolters IL 736 42 266 18:30.0
7 Amy Epplin IL 728 40 305 20:08.2
8 Jennifer Rheinecker IL 782 40 306 20:09.0
9 Dawn Turner 930 44 307 20:14.2
10 Vicki Steibel IL 717 42 312 20:21.2
11 Laura Bishop IL 851 42 318 20:45.9
12 Jennifer Burke IL 852 42 319 20:46.7
13 Stacey Lukes IL 659 43 325 21:17.8
14 Gina James IL 871 41 328 21:46.5
15 Jenny Dyson 927 41 336 22:20.7
 

Female 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Angie Luketich IL 810 46 180 15:50.4
2 Deanne Larson IL 693 48 211 16:49.3
3 Connie Mueller IL 838 47 255 18:23.0
4 Diane Meyerhoff IL 760 49 267 18:32.0
 

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Marla Rathjen IL 730 52 55 12:44.8
2 Judy Wolters IL 607 52 96 13:44.4

3

Betty Bohnert IL 702 50 165 15:19.6
4 Kerry Lucht Red Bud IL 886 53 201 16:27.6
5 Jami Cope 924 51 215 17:00.4
6 Rhonda Kerkhover IL 677 53 251 18:10.1
7 Brenda Conway IL 711 52 265 18:29.6
8 Meta Minton FL 777 51 297 19:59.6
9 Lori Langrehr IL 793 53 317 20:45.1
10 Diane Schoenbeck IL 792 51 333 22:17.7
11 Claudia Nugent IL 815 53 339 23:36.4
12 Patty Kenney MO 612 51 344 24:27.3
 

Female 60 to 97

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Kathy Lowry 931 61 227 17:26.0
2 Petra Schneider-Redden MS 818 61 338 23:21.4
3 Marcia Allen IL 624 67 349 25:24.3
 
 

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Danny Stults MO 842 28 1 8:56.9
 

Male 11 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Eli Rushing IL 667 9 47 12:24.4
2 Zach Compton IL 632 9 63 13:05.0
3 Jake Haberman Sparta IL 896 11 71 13:14.4
4 Matthew Grab IL 697 11 109 14:00.1
5 Tyler Beasley Belleville IL 915 11 116 14:05.8
6 Blake Ruebke IL 745 9 118 14:13.9
7 Leo Schneider IN 795 10 124 14:26.5
8 Zachary Mevert IL 722 9 150 15:01.4
9 Landon Millikin IL 655 10 153 15:03.6
10 Elliot Harne 945 10 160 15:12.2
11 Ian Weinhoffer IL 665 10 164 15:17.7
12 Lorezno Davies MO 765 10 170 15:29.2
13 Jacob Cowell IL 649 10 173 15:34.2
14 Hunter Baker Percy IL 899 10 188 16:09.3
15 Grant Rednour IL 835 8 223 17:20.3
16 James Robb Pinckneyville IL 881 10 236 17:37.4
17 Kadyn Bernaix IL 824 7 247 17:56.2
18 Harry Higgins IL 752 11 257 18:24.3
19 Adison Furman IL 747 11 270 18:34.8
20 Gus Higgins IL 753 11 271 18:37.7
21 Alex Williamson Chester IL 879 7 293 19:46.9
22 Patrick Kenney MO 611 8 299 20:05.0
23 Justin Hoffman 956 9 300 20:05.7
24 Tyler Compton IL 631 11 302 20:06.8
25 Caden Ward 928 5 326 21:18.8
26 Harry Pendelton MO 739 6 329 21:47.3
27 Luke Waltemate MO 740 6 330 21:48.2
28 Timothy Holt Barnhart MO 892 6 340 23:46.7
29 Nolan Pirtle IL 868 6 345 24:47.7
30 Dillion Pirtle IL 867 9 346 24:56.7
 

Male 12 to 15

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jared Brockmeyer IL 618 15 12 10:29.9
2 Ryan Dismang IL 830 14 15 10:42.5
3 Hagan Schneider IL 684 15 29 11:29.9
4 Drew Byington 938 15 33 11:43.8
5 Colten Titsworth Murphysboro IL 906 14 46 12:21.2
6 Logan Fulkerson IL 609 12 57 12:47.1
7 Andrew Gerlach IL 645 12 68 13:10.6
8 Tristan Stricklin IL 875 14 72 13:15.3
9 Brendan Wallace IL 755 14 75 13:21.2
10 Ethan Frick IL 859 14 76 13:21.7
11 Jakob Imhoff Royalton ILLINOIS 929 13 77 13:22.4
12 Ryan McCarthy Fairview Heights IL 912 15 85 13:34.7
13 Samuel Hancock IL 726 14 88 13:38.3
14 Levi Moonier IL 687 14 94 13:43.3
15 Vern Beck Carbondale IL 882 14 95 13:43.8
16 Austin Hagel IL 700 12 106 13:57.5
17 Brendan Sommer 954 13 125 14:30.3
18 Rawley Beck Carbondale IL 885 12 127 14:32.0
19 Bradley Mevert IL 723 13 131 14:36.4
20 Gavin Conway 961 13 136 14:42.7
21 Braden Asher IL 708 15 149 15:00.7
22 Eli Hamilton IL 853 14 152 15:03.0
23 Erik Cowell IL 648 13 172 15:32.9
24 Josiah Davies MO 770 14 174 15:36.4
25 Lorin Nugent IL 817 14 207 16:39.8
26 Alex Bradshaw Walsh IL 911 15 214 16:59.4
27 Gavin Tanner IL 719 12 276 19:07.2
28 Andy Hadler 952 14 315 20:43.5
 

Male 16 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Wesley Bradshaw IL 694 19 3 9:52.0
2 Dylan Huether 959 17 7 10:20.4
3 Nick Ryker IL 797 18 10 10:23.1
4 Anthony Lyerla IL 776 18 13 10:40.3
5 Devin Valleroy IL 809 19 20 10:55.2
6 Darin Winkelman IL 762 18 22 11:03.2
7 Micah Bradshaw IL 695 16 25 11:17.6
8 Trevor Buckner IL 751 16 27 11:22.0
9 Ethan Feldmann IL 826 17 30 11:35.9
10 Kenny Garlit IL 737 19 31 11:37.4
11 Edward Kerkhover IL 673 19 42 12:12.1
12 Justin Asbury IL 763 18 53 12:33.0
13 Garrett Alms IL 756 18 60 12:53.1
14 Reid Wilson IL 742 19 65 13:08.0
15 Brett Baldridge IL 685 17 74 13:19.0
16 Lucus Watson IL 757 19 83 13:33.2
17 Mitchell Sanders IL 614 19 90 13:39.9
18 Joshua Nurnberger IL 849 16 99 13:46.8
19 Johnathan Brake IL 712 18 110 14:00.7
20 Derek Dinkins IL 774 18 158 15:10.5
21 Bob Fett IL 733 17 175 15:39.7
22 Nate McMina 934 16 230 17:33.0
23 Caleb Bauer MO 691 16 277 19:09.6
 

Male 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jonathan Hill IL 731 20 8 10:21.7
2 Drew Bauer IL 790 20 16 10:45.9
3 Clinton Hawkins 948 23 32 11:41.9
4 Austin Domescik OK 638 22 34 11:46.5
5 Gage Lodge IL 628 20 38 11:56.4
6 Calen Lalis Steeleville IL 904 23 44 12:18.7
7 Dennis Froemling 933 20 45 12:20.2
8 Josh Diercks 950 21 51 12:30.0
9 Alex Moore Chester IL 898 23 62 12:58.1
10 Kane Wilburn IL 701 23 64 13:07.4
11 Patrick Hunter 935 21 84 13:33.9
12 John Pace MO 856 24 119 14:14.5
13 Joe Pace MO 854 20 120 14:15.1
14 Tyler Kiefer Sparta IL 877 22 121 14:16.2
15 Daniel Meier TX 672 24 221 17:08.2
16 Wesley Criag IL 635 24 244 17:46.8
17 Cory Quintana 964 23 246 17:49.0
 

Male 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Blake Davenport Murphysboro IL 922 26 2 9:41.1
2 Adam Unverfehrt IL 668 26 17 10:46.4
3 Phillip Schneider CO 683 26 21 11:00.9
4 Jesse Snider IL 869 27 26 11:20.6
5 Andrew Langrehr IL 679 28 35 11:49.2
6 Scott Haxton Chester IL 901 26 49 12:26.5
7 Clinton Rice MO 814 27 50 12:27.4
8 Dustin Dethrow Red Bud IL 891 29 107 13:58.1
9 Jason Lunnemann Pinckneyville IL 883 26 190 16:10.6
10 Michael Despain IL 746 26 193 16:14.1
11 Martin Kennelly St. Louis MO 888 28 222 17:09.2
 

Male 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Andrew Norton AE 821 33 4 9:54.1
2 Eli Baker Marion IL 918 31 5 9:57.6
3 Travis Bierman IL 800 30 9 10:22.5
4 Ryan Bredow CO 785 34 19 10:52.9
5 Chris Schaber IL 661 32 43 12:16.3
6 Ryan Norton MT 805 31 58 12:48.5
7 Nathan Murry IL 860 31 113 14:04.0
8 Jeremy Mueller IL 725 32 157 15:08.4
9 Nate Bradley IL 758 34 169 15:28.0
10 Dough Ernsting Steeleville IL 908 32 210 16:46.3
11 Ryan Vallett IL 629 31 225 17:21.7
12 Dave Wilson MO 652 33 231 17:33.7
13 Jonathan Boente IL 802 31 234 17:35.6
14 Matthew Bernaix IL 823 32 309 20:16.3
15 Travis Glenn 932 31 321 20:48.2
 

Male 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Korey Chapman IL 681 35 11 10:23.2
2 Scott Thomas MO 620 37 18 10:51.9
3 Mark Valleroy IL 808 38 56 12:45.6
4 Nathan Reitz IL 749 37 93 13:42.4
5 Jordan Wilks IL 807 35 130 14:34.7
6 Casey Vallett IL 623 37 141 14:48.8
7 Brent Wood MO 783 37 155 15:05.7
8 Rodney Barker IL 779 36 156 15:07.5
9 Daniel Adcock IL 680 38 191 16:12.8
10 Craig Rednour IL 834 38 224 17:20.9
11 Jeremy Williamson Chester IL 878 37 294 19:56.0
12 Mike Hoffman 957 36 301 20:06.3
 

Male 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Dwight Lochhead Chester IL 890 43 69 13:11.8
2 Darren Latham IL 791 41 80 13:25.3
3 Frank Dietiker MO 786 41 115 14:05.2
4 Christopher Bauer MO 690 44 137 14:45.6
5 Brandon Funk IL 844 40 145 14:53.9
6 Todd Schoenbechler Sesser IL 920 41 146 14:58.5
7 Matthew Mevert IL 724 41 151 15:02.4
8 Ryan Boike IL 801 44 159 15:11.5
9 Jeffrey Gremmels MO 787 42 161 15:13.9
10 Robert Kranawetter 936 42 179 15:48.5
11 Eric Hamilton IL 772 41 200 16:26.8
12 Don Schniepp MO 698 41 240 17:41.6
13 Neil James IL 870 42 261 18:27.9
 

Male 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 David Urbanek IL 641 45 28 11:27.5
2 Patrick Huether IL 837 46 73 13:16.5
3 Mike Millikin IL 656 48 91 13:40.7
4 Kent Nurnberger IL 848 48 114 14:04.6
5 Randy Morris IL 812 49 147 14:59.5
6 Doug Rickenberg IL 771 45 198 16:20.7
7 Robert Ebbler IL 601 49 235 17:36.2
8 Mark Minton IL 627 49 250 18:09.4
9 Kevin Batteau IL 657 48 253 18:14.6
10 Eugene Schneider IN 796 49 264 18:29.2
11 James Kenney MO 613 46 298 20:04.3
 

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 James Wooldridge Herrin IL 907 51 6 9:58.6
2 Scott Giovanetti IL 606 50 61 12:55.1
3 Jim Craft IL 788 56 70 13:13.1
4 Marc Craig IL 633 54 79 13:24.6
5 Mike Dierks Steeleville IL 876 57 86 13:35.5
6 Rick Woods 939 53 104 13:50.6
7 Dennis Works IL 735 56 117 14:10.3
8 Kelly Bedard Collinsville IL 919 54 126 14:31.1
9 Patrick McCarthy Fairview Heights IL 910 53 133 14:39.1
10 Chris Germann IL 704 51 140 14:47.5
11 Randy Hoffman IL 646 56 178 15:47.7
12 Jerry Mueller IL 828 52 184 15:56.2
13 Scott Rice IL 839 51 189 16:09.9
14 Bodo Schneider IL 682 57 335 22:19.8
 

Male 60 to 97

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Gary Holda IL 608 62 24 11:13.0
2 Rich Bauer IL 707 60 59 12:51.5
3 Bill Freeman Mulkey Town IL 917 64 97 13:44.9
4 Charles McCann IL 625 66 242 17:45.2
5 Glenn Koester Evansville IL 889 69 316 20:44.4
6 James Vanherzeele IL 662 70 348 25:23.2

Back to Top