Firecracker 3k Race

July 04, 2016


Back To Results Page


Female Open Winners

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Time

Pace

1

Hannah Cherry

CARBONDALE IL

238

20

3

10:18.6

5:43/M

 

Female 11 and Under

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Hayley Drake

WALSH IL

8

11

105

15:04.4

8:22/M

2

Carolyn Aiello

255

10

111

15:14.9

8:28/M

3

Lydia Williamson

Campbell Hill IL

131

9

148

16:34.3

9:12/M

4

Nadia Rodewald

185

10

156

16:58.3

9:26/M

5

Courtney Drake

7

9

176

17:31.7

9:44/M

6

Calla Espenschied

23

8

183

17:42.5

9:50/M

7

Eleanor Sutphin

228

6

208

18:56.7

10:31/M

8

Analyn Bernaix

148

9

211

19:08.1

10:38/M

9

Ellie Kuhn

75

8

218

19:26.0

10:48/M

10

Jaida Conway

60

5

226

19:41.8

10:56/M

11

Audrey Gustafson

289

11

236

20:23.2

11:19/M

12

Gia Gerrard

179

5

246

21:40.7

12:02/M

13

Nicole Thomas

221

10

250

22:00.9

12:13/M

14

Haylee Hepburn

TAMAROA IL

266

6

261

24:20.1

13:31/M

 

Female 12 to 15

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Madison Hornberger

201

15

112

15:23.0

8:33/M

2

Olivia Price

188

15

121

15:37.3

8:41/M

3

Brenna Hartmann

159

13

123

15:43.6

8:44/M

4

Abbey Burns

92

13

129

15:59.5

8:53/M

5

Pella Drueke

56

12

146

16:29.7

9:09/M

6

Eva Minton

137

12

163

17:16.2

9:36/M

7

Anita Burns

93

15

165

17:18.5

9:37/M

8

Grace Walter

243

12

178

17:33.5

9:45/M

9

Hannah Luketich

89

15

180

17:39.9

9:48/M

10

Lydia Cherry

Carbondale IL

254

13

189

17:47.0

9:53/M

11

Hannah Kerkhover

CHESTER IL

16

13

217

19:26.0

10:48/M

12

Nell Jaskowiak

279

15

221

19:29.9

10:49/M

13

Valerie Farris

86

15

244

20:39.3

11:28/M

14

Ava Schwartzkopf

263

13

245

20:44.2

11:31/M

15

Britney Keonig

202

14

256

22:50.0

12:41/M

16

Malynda Holt

247

13

259

23:14.9

12:54/M

 

Female 16 to 19

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kara Martin

197

18

8

10:43.8

5:57/M

2

Madelyn Tepe

10

16

47

12:55.3

7:11/M

3

Jessica Kattenbraker

CHESTER IL

52

16

49

12:57.7

7:12/M

4

Katherine Kerkhover

17

19

83

14:00.2

7:47/M

5

Alina Lane

277

18

85

14:03.8

7:48/M

6

Bailey Craig

SPARTA IL

251

18

127

15:56.2

8:51/M

7

Makayla Holt

BARNHART MO

246

16

137

16:08.4

8:58/M

8

Alexandra Schneider

ALTON IL

181

18

160

17:07.0

9:31/M

9

Raigen Schwartz

132

19

182

17:41.9

9:49/M

10

Josie Raby

103

16

187

17:45.4

9:52/M

11

Danae Price

187

17

188

17:46.4

9:52/M

12

Grace Knop

200

16

197

18:19.3

10:11/M

13

Hannah Daab

65

17

220

19:28.4

10:49/M

14

Emma Kerkhover

2

16

258

23:10.8

12:52/M

15

Lexi Rectenwald

171

18

263

24:48.5

13:47/M

 

Female 20 to 24

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Sarah Bindel

ROCKWOOD IL

51

20

60

13:18.3

7:23/M

2

Natalie Ruebke

STEELEVILLE IL

54

22

65

13:23.7

7:26/M

3

Alexis Kohrs

249

21

118

15:29.7

8:36/M

4

Sandy Gutierrez

134

23

193

18:02.0

10:01/M

5

Haley Bockhorn

281

23

196

18:17.6

10:09/M

6

Kirsten Eggers

183

22

232

20:12.4

11:13/M

 

Female 25 to 29

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Kalyn Waller

240

29

20

11:40.7

6:29/M

2

Jeanna Hammel

Campbell Hill IL

53

29

76

13:44.4

7:38/M

3

Sarah Jansen

MASCOUTAH IL

14

28

82

13:57.0

7:45/M

4

Jamie Murfin

41

28

114

15:25.9

8:34/M

5

Lydia Domescik

46

25

159

17:06.4

9:30/M

6

Staci Olson

Ava

40

27

198

18:20.2

10:11/M

7

Lindsey Ebers

133

27

201

18:23.9

10:13/M

8

Holli Dethrow

144

27

219

19:26.8

10:48/M

9

Chelsea Maddox

288

29

237

20:23.5

11:19/M

 

Female 30 to 34

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Stephanie Schneider

Saint Louis MO

168

30

31

12:17.4

6:49/M

2

Lindsay Mueller

34

31

99

14:50.3

8:14/M

3

Jessica Kranawetter

262

34

133

16:03.4

8:55/M

4

Kristin Sternberg

138

32

141

16:13.5

9:01/M

5

Angela Brinker

FLORISSANT MO

242

33

149

16:35.0

9:13/M

6

Rachael Dreyer

119

34

174

17:30.3

9:43/M

7

Jennifer Lindenberg

146

30

177

17:31.8

9:44/M

8

Jessica Britt

169

31

195

18:14.9

10:08/M

9

Jamie Lynn Mueller

98

31

199

18:20.8

10:11/M

10

Amanda Flach

199

31

203

18:46.3

10:26/M

11

Stephanie Deterding

157

30

225

19:39.7

10:55/M

12

Stephanie Boettcher

206

32

235

20:21.8

11:18/M

13

Karrissa Gerrard

177

31

247

21:42.1

12:03/M

14

Ashley Birchler

SPARTA IL

141

31

255

22:44.3

12:38/M

 

Female 35 to 39

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Rachel Schwartzkopf

SESSER IL

264

39

132

16:03.2

8:55/M

2

Crystal Carey

166

35

170

17:25.3

9:41/M

3

Michelle Gremmels

94

38

175

17:30.9

9:43/M

4

Lindsay Espenschied

22

37

185

17:43.1

9:51/M

5

Amy Smith

151

35

186

17:44.7

9:51/M

6

Andrea Mevert

31

38

191

17:50.2

9:54/M

7

Jamie Kuhn

261

38

223

19:35.1

10:53/M

8

Kelly Williamson

130

35

230

19:54.6

11:03/M

9

Sarah Ward

152

37

233

20:12.9

11:13/M

10

Kristyn Clark

178

39

248

21:47.1

12:06/M

 

Female 40 to 44

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Allison Sutphin

209

43

79

13:50.1

7:41/M

2

Sarah Brennflech

STEELEVILLE IL

55

40

144

16:24.0

9:07/M

3

Lora Wolters

Steeleville IL

6

44

161

17:09.2

9:32/M

4

Jodi Theobald

219

40

192

17:57.3

9:58/M

5

Susan Trambe

227

44

212

19:15.6

10:42/M

6

Jessica Liss

Columbia IL

162

43

215

19:22.3

10:46/M

7

Molly Gustafson

290

40

241

20:25.5

11:21/M

8

Heather Hood

193

44

243

20:31.2

11:24/M

9

Lauri Stover

158

43

249

21:55.0

12:11/M

 

Female 45 to 49

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Angie Luketich

90

48

113

15:24.3

8:33/M

2

Loreta Fondaw

233

45

119

15:31.1

8:37/M

3

Angie Brockmeyer

97

46

157

17:01.9

9:27/M

4

Jackie Blossey

223

48

224

19:37.5

10:54/M

5

Paula Brickey

212

49

242

20:28.5

11:22/M

6

Staci Schneider

Carmel IN

77

48

252

22:30.1

12:30/M

 

Female 50 to 59

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jan Gautier

215

50

28

12:13.0

6:47/M

2

Judy Wolters

STEELEVILLE IL

3

54

107

15:05.2

8:23/M

3

Rhonda Kerkhover

286

55

190

17:47.8

9:53/M

4

Cheryl Adams

SPARTA IL

155

58

229

19:52.4

11:02/M

5

Brenda Conway

CUTLER IL

287

54

231

20:03.9

11:08/M

6

Claudia Nugent

Champaign IL

125

55

253

22:30.5

12:30/M

 

Female 60 and Over

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Marci Allen

Dahlgren IL

35

69

266

28:42.6

15:57/M

 

Male Open Winners

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Atlantis Green

253

17

1

10:04.6

5:36/M

 

Male 11 and Under

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Blake Ruebke

70

11

43

12:50.5

7:08/M

2

Cayton Cratch

236

10

54

13:09.8

7:18/M

3

Zachary Mevert

28

11

69

13:32.8

7:31/M

4

Michael Alexander

18

10

73

13:36.0

7:33/M

5

Camden Pierce

62

10

77

13:44.9

7:38/M

6

Michael Tomas

292

9

81

13:51.1

7:42/M

7

Grant Rednour

33

10

91

14:23.7

7:59/M

8

Hayden Sternberg

139

9

92

14:26.7

8:01/M

9

Grant Walter

244

10

103

15:01.6

8:21/M

10

Carson Rednour

258

8

106

15:04.5

8:22/M

11

Jack Knop

37

11

116

15:28.6

8:36/M

12

Josiah Cherry

268

9

122

15:38.9

8:41/M

13

Trace Fricke

230

11

128

15:56.8

8:51/M

14

Adam Kuhn

260

11

135

16:05.5

8:56/M

15

Braden Middendorf

231

9

140

16:11.7

8:59/M

16

Thomas Friess

274

11

142

16:20.4

9:04/M

17

Kadyn Bernaix

149

9

143

16:23.7

9:06/M

18

Jacob Handel

102

11

151

16:45.0

9:18/M

19

Cale Newby

122

8

152

16:48.8

9:20/M

20

Caleb Ray

47

5

166

17:20.2

9:38/M

21

Tyson Birchler

142

7

184

17:43.1

9:51/M

22

Nathan Witthoft

123

8

194

18:11.0

10:06/M

23

Collin Dethrow

273

7

202

18:29.1

10:16/M

24

Benjamin Traube

164

6

207

18:56.1

10:31/M

25

Jacob Dethrow

271

6

213

19:19.3

10:44/M

26

Marcus Boettcher

220

9

228

19:47.7

10:59/M

27

Joseph Keonig

203

10

265

26:35.5

14:46/M

 

Male 12 to 15

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Ethan Cherry

239

15

5

10:24.0

5:47/M

2

Mel Mulholland

STEELEVILLE IL

80

15

6

10:35.2

5:53/M

3

Jade Chew

217

15

15

11:15.5

6:15/M

4

Gavin Conway

114

15

17

11:20.5

6:18/M

5

Brad Mevert

29

15

23

11:51.4

6:35/M

6

Lane Lazenby

112

12

34

12:25.5

6:54/M

7

Noah Mofield

218

15

40

12:45.3

7:05/M

8

Eli Wittenborn

245

15

44

12:53.3

7:09/M

9

Leo Schneider

Carmel IN

78

12

50

12:58.7

7:12/M

10

Connor Warhausen

110

15

51

13:02.1

7:14/M

11

Luke Bartens

192

13

56

13:12.5

7:20/M

12

Luke Hatfield-Jackson

154

15

68

13:32.2

7:31/M

13

Landon Millikin

68

12

95

14:40.4

8:09/M

14

Palmer McGuire

280

13

104

15:03.0

8:22/M

15

Wesley Clark

173

15

109

15:12.6

8:27/M

16

Josiah Karnuth

224

13

125

15:54.1

8:50/M

17

Matthew Koester

278

14

181

17:41.4

9:49/M

18

Jordan Hood

195

12

239

20:23.8

11:19/M

 

Male 16 to 19

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Hagan Schneider

Mt Vernon IL

172

17

2

10:14.2

5:41/M

2

Micah Bradshaw

44

18

10

10:56.7

6:04/M

3

Hunter Fedderke

4

17

12

11:00.5

6:07/M

4

David Hickey

229

18

13

11:08.4

6:11/M

5

Nicolas Hagel

205

18

18

11:22.8

6:19/M

6

Ethan Feldmann

256

19

22

11:45.1

6:32/M

7

Patrick Rohlfing

104

17

26

11:59.9

6:39/M

8

Jacob Fedderke

109

16

29

12:13.6

6:47/M

9

Jared Brockmeyer

Fairview Heights IL

74

17

30

12:15.5

6:48/M

10

Samuel Hancock

SPARTA IL

116

16

32

12:20.0

6:51/M

11

Tyler Kims

276

18

35

12:26.9

6:54/M

12

Matthew Hubecky II

150

19

36

12:29.9

6:56/M

13

Brendan Wallace

72

16

41

12:48.0

7:07/M

14

Conner Stewart

226

16

45

12:53.6

7:09/M

15

Josh Nurnberger

91

18

96

14:42.3

8:10/M

16

Lucas Worthington

SPARTA IL

232

18

124

15:47.5

8:46/M

17

John Wittenborn

234

19

147

16:30.7

9:10/M

18

William Qualls

96

16

162

17:09.2

9:32/M

19

Justin Krisby

190

18

205

18:52.0

10:29/M

20

Adam Krisby

213

16

206

18:52.0

10:29/M

21

Daniel Flowers

69

16

260

24:12.0

13:27/M

 

Male 20 to 24

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Wesley Bradshaw

WALSH IL

43

21

7

10:39.9

5:55/M

2

Drew Bauer

BELLEVILLE IL

64

22

16

11:18.5

6:17/M

3

Darin Winkelman

79

20

24

11:54.3

6:37/M

4

Garret Alms

CHESTER IL

83

20

25

11:57.2

6:38/M

5

Austin Domescik

45

24

27

12:11.3

6:46/M

6

Wes Haertling

204

22

39

12:42.5

7:03/M

7

Lucas Watson

95

21

46

12:54.0

7:10/M

8

Edward Kerkhover

191

21

52

13:08.8

7:18/M

9

Reid Wilson

STEELEVILLE IL

115

21

53

13:09.4

7:18/M

10

Gage Lodge

272

22

57

13:13.6

7:21/M

11

Dylan Rush

50

21

59

13:18.2

7:23/M

12

Dillon Blind

SPARTA IL

81

24

86

14:03.9

7:48/M

13

Wil Bingman

216

24

145

16:28.2

9:09/M

 

Male 25 to 29

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Phil Schneider

165

28

9

10:49.8

6:01/M

2

Eric Gramenz

235

27

14

11:15.1

6:15/M

3

Matthew Conway

105

29

72

13:35.9

7:33/M

4

Lance Hyde

118

29

84

14:03.2

7:48/M

5

Mitchell Huseman

145

25

134

16:04.7

8:56/M

6

Wesley Craig

SPARTA IL

129

26

138

16:09.2

8:58/M

7

Michael DeSpain

27

28

240

20:25.1

11:21/M

8

Nicholas Dreyer

121

27

257

22:55.6

12:44/M

 

Male 30 to 34

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Jeremy Owen

Percy IL

66

30

33

12:24.7

6:53/M

2

Matt Seymour

107

34

55

13:11.5

7:19/M

3

Josh Chambers

284

30

63

13:22.3

7:26/M

4

Chris Schaber

AVA IL

108

34

66

13:29.7

7:29/M

5

Preston Wolfe

DUQUOIN IL

175

33

67

13:30.9

7:30/M

6

Shane Pierce

63

33

78

13:45.5

7:38/M

7

Juan Tomas

293

34

80

13:51.0

7:42/M

8

Jeremy Mueller

15

34

100

14:52.0

8:16/M

9

Grant Gerrard

176

32

108

15:07.0

8:24/M

10

Bryce Bainter

99

32

117

15:28.7

8:36/M

11

Ryan Berry

207

32

139

16:10.6

8:59/M

12

Caleb Bradshaw

48

30

167

17:20.3

9:38/M

13

Cody Mueller

180

32

168

17:22.7

9:39/M

14

Martin Kennelly

Saint Louis MO

167

30

169

17:25.3

9:41/M

15

Matthew Bernaix

147

34

171

17:27.9

9:42/M

16

Chris Dreyer

Spokane WA

120

31

179

17:34.3

9:46/M

17

Ryan Vallett

283

33

209

19:02.4

10:34/M

18

Dustin Dethrow

RED BUD IL

275

31

214

19:19.7

10:44/M

19

Matthew Rodewald

184

32

234

20:14.8

11:14/M

 

Male 35 to 39

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Korey Chapman

BELLEVILLE IL

113

37

11

10:58.7

6:06/M

2

Matt Espenschied

NEW ATHENS IL

21

36

37

12:32.5

6:58/M

3

Grady Misselhorn

156

39

38

12:37.4

7:01/M

4

Jeff Blind

248

35

93

14:36.2

8:07/M

5

Eric Kraus

106

38

110

15:13.5

8:27/M

6

Michael Fujinaka

12

37

115

15:27.6

8:35/M

7

Scott Koone

84

39

120

15:36.6

8:40/M

8

Randy Schoonover

Pinckneyville IL

87

38

130

16:01.1

8:54/M

9

Trevor Davis

211

35

131

16:01.8

8:54/M

10

Jason Rednour

257

36

172

17:28.7

9:42/M

11

Bruce Luthy

285

35

227

19:45.5

10:58/M

12

Scott Thomas

St Louis MO

222

39

251

22:01.3

12:14/M

 

Male 40 to 44

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Matt Mevert

Percy IL

30

43

71

13:34.8

7:32/M

2

Nathan Rodewald

182

41

74

13:40.1

7:36/M

3

Craig Rednour

32

40

88

14:14.7

7:54/M

4

Kevin Drake

WALSH IL

9

41

90

14:20.7

7:58/M

5

Ryan Kuhn

259

41

136

16:05.9

8:56/M

6

Brett Sutphin

210

44

155

16:58.2

9:26/M

7

Darrick Knop

38

42

173

17:29.6

9:43/M

8

Steve Traube

163

43

210

19:02.5

10:34/M

9

Don Schniepp

82

43

216

19:22.8

10:46/M

10

Eric Gustafson

291

43

238

20:23.7

11:19/M

 

Male 45 to 49

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

David Urbanek

PINCKNEYVILLE IL

20

47

19

11:27.4

6:22/M

2

Patrick Huether

174

48

70

13:34.4

7:32/M

3

David Donald

100

49

94

14:38.5

8:08/M

4

David Gremmels

198

47

97

14:44.9

8:11/M

 

Male 50 to 59

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Adam Steele

214

52

4

10:20.0

5:44/M

2

Mark Smith

PINCKNEYVILLE IL

269

54

21

11:43.5

6:31/M

3

Brad Runge

26

50

42

12:49.7

7:07/M

4

Ron Hillerman

CHESTER IL

282

50

48

12:56.5

7:11/M

5

Matt Crain

208

50

58

13:16.4

7:22/M

6

Mark Wallace

71

50

61

13:18.8

7:23/M

7

Doug White

MARISSA IL

265

58

62

13:20.7

7:24/M

8

Maro Craig

250

56

75

13:43.8

7:37/M

9

Rick Woods

73

55

89

14:18.1

7:57/M

10

Mike Millikin

PINCKNEYVILLE IL

67

50

98

14:48.6

8:13/M

11

Dennis Works

241

58

101

14:53.0

8:16/M

12

Kent Nurnberger

88

50

102

14:56.1

8:18/M

13

Kent White

ST LOUIS MO

270

57

126

15:56.2

8:51/M

14

Kelly Bedard

237

56

150

16:37.5

9:14/M

15

Franz Karnuth

225

50

153

16:49.9

9:21/M

16

Robert Huether

161

54

154

16:51.6

9:22/M

17

Carl Handel

101

51

158

17:02.7

9:28/M

18

Mark Minton

ROCHESTER IL

136

51

164

17:17.7

9:36/M

19

Eugene Schneider

Carmel IN

76

51

204

18:48.6

10:27/M

20

Rob Ebbler

PERCY IL

11

51

222

19:30.3

10:50/M

21

Robert Hepburn

TAMAROA IL

267

50

262

24:24.4

13:33/M

22

Bodo Schneider

STEELEVILLE IL

170

59

264

24:57.0

13:52/M

 

Male 60 and Over

Place

Name

City

Bib No

Age

Overall

Gun Time

Pace

1

Rich Bauer

STEELEVILLE IL

85

62

64

13:23.0

7:26/M

2

Michael Ahrens

Marion IL

252

65

87

14:12.4

7:53/M

3

Charles McCann

Carbondale IL

36

68

200

18:21.8

10:12/M

4

Tom Dreyer

117

69

254

22:36.1

12:33/M


Back to Top